I'M AN ORIGINAL CATCHPHRASE

I’m a paragraph. Double click here or click Edit Text to add some text of your own or to change the font. This is the place for you to tell your site visitors a little bit about you and your services.

Privacy policy

We are We-Do-Collaboration Limited, and we are registered in England and Wales under company number 10928547 and have our registered office at 26 Barns Dene, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 2HQ, United Kingdom (“We”, “Our” and “Us”), understand that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online.

We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits Our website, www.we-do-co.com (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a manner that is consistent with Our obligations and your rights under the law.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

1. Definitions and Interpretation
In this Policy, the term “personal data” means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Us via Our Site. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the EU Regulation 2016/679 – the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

2. Information About Us
Our Site is owned and operated by Us.

3. What Does This Policy Cover?
This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

4. Your Rights
4.1 As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and Our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:
4.1.1 the right to be informed about Our collection and use of personal data;
4.1.2 the right of access to the personal data We hold about you (see clause 11);
4.1.3 the right to rectification if any personal data We hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete (please contact Us using the details in clause 12);
4.1.4 the right to be forgotten (meaning the right to ask Us to delete any personal data We hold about you). We only hold your personal data for a limited time, as explained in clause 6 but if you would like Us to delete it sooner, please contact Us using the details in clause 12;
4.1.5 the right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data;
4.1.6 the right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your personal data to re-use with another service or organisation);
4.1.7 the right to object to Us using your personal data for particular purposes; and
4.1.8 rights with respect to automated decision making and profiling.
4.2 If you have any cause for complaint about Our use of your personal data, please contact Us using the details provided in clause 12 and We will do Our best to solve the problem for you. If We are unable to help, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority.

5. What Data Do We Collect?
Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal data:
5.1 name;
5.2 email address;
5.3 business/company name and other information such as activities and business size;
5.4 job title;
5.5 profession;
5.6 contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;
5.7 demographic information such as post code, preferences, and interests;
5.8 financial information such as credit and/or debit card numbers;
5.9 geo-location-based IP address;
5.10 web browser type and version;
5.11 operating system;
5.12 user names; and
5.13 passwords.

6. How Do We Use Your Data?
6.1 All personal data is processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. We will comply with Our obligations and safeguard your rights under the GDPR at all times. For more details on security see clause 7 below.
6.2 Our use of your personal data will always have a lawful basis, either because it is necessary for Our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to Our use of your personal data (e.g. by subscribing to emails), or because it is in Our legitimate interests. Specifically, We may use your data for the following purposes:
6.2.1 supplying Our services to you (please note that We require your personal data in order to enter into a contract with you);
6.2.2 personalising and tailoring Our services for you;
6.2.3 replying to emails from you;
6.2.4 supplying you with emails that you have opted into (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time.
6.3 With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email, telephone or text message with information, news, and offers on Our services. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.
6.4 You have the right to withdraw your consent to Us using your personal data at any time, and to request that We delete it.
6.5 We do not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected.

7. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?
7.1 We only keep your personal data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in clause 6, and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it.
7.2 Your data may be stored outside the European Economic Area (“the EEA”) (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein).
7.3 Data security is very important to Us, and to protect your data We have taken suitable measures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
7.4 Where We transfer any personal data outside the EEA, We will take all reasonable steps (such as entering into data processing agreements or model contract clauses as appropriate) to ensure that your data is treated as safely and securely as it would be within the EEA and under the GDPR.

8. Do We Share Your Data?
8.1 In certain circumstances, We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal data, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with legal obligations, a court order, or a governmental authority.
8.2 We may sometimes contract with third parties to supply services to you on Our behalf. These may include payment processing, search engine facilities, advertising, and marketing. In some cases, the third parties may require access to some or all of your data. Where any of your data is required for such a purpose, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data will be handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, Our obligations, and the obligations of the third party under the law.
8.3 We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales, and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying data, or any anonymised data that can be combined with other data and used to identify you. We may from time to time share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners, and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
8.4 In certain circumstances, We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal data, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with legal requirements, a court order, or a governmental authority.

9. How Can You Control Your Data?
When you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. In particular, We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails and at the point of providing your details).

10. Your Right to Withhold Information
You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.

11. How Can You Access Your Data?
You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Under the GDPR, no fee is payable and We will provide any and all information in response to your request free of charge. Please contact Us for more details at hello@we-do-co.com, or using the contact details below in clause 12.

12. Contacting Us
If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at hello@we-do-co.com, or by post at 26 Barns Dene, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 2HQ, United Kingdom. Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under clause 11, above).

13. Changes to Our Privacy Policy
We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time (for example, if the law changes). Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

hello@ we-do-co.com

 

We-Do-Co
5th Floor
6–7 St Cross Street
London, EC1N 8UA
+44 (0)20 3811 8300

View map